Zero block
Click „Block Editor” to enter the edit mode. Use layers, shapes and customize adaptability. Everything is in your hands.
Tilda Publishing
create your own block from scratch
FAMILY VISAS
Spouse Visa | Fiance Visa | Unmarried Partners | Same Sex Partners
CHECK YOUR CHANGES OF GETTING
A FAMILY VISA TO THE UK
Please answer all questions to check your chances of getting a family visa to the UK
Please answer all questions to check your chances of getting a family visa to the UK
Your marital status
Partners citizenship
Do you have children (non UK citizens)
Have you ever been refused visa?
Fiance visa
Applicants who are outside the UK and plan to marry a person who resides in the UK may apply for entry into the UK as a fiancé / bride or a proposed civil partner. The parties must provide evidence that they met in person. The visa is granted for six months and does not provide the right to work in the UK. Upon arrival in the UK, the parties should get married as soon as possible during the validity of the visa (6 months). After the marriage, the visa holder can apply for a spouse / civil partner visa.
A spouse visa (husband or wife)
Applicants may apply for a visa as a spouse or civil partner of a person who is resident in the UK, that is, has been settled in the UK or British. If married the marriage of the couple must be officially registered. This visa is granted for 2.5 years and allows the holder of a visa to work without restrictions.
Civil partner visa
If a person has legally resided in the UK for at least two years as an unmarried partner of a person who is resident in the UK (ie, who has has been settled or is a British citizen), they can apply for a visa for unmarried partners, which allows them to stay in the UK for 2.5 years. This visa gives the holder the right to work in the UK.

Visa allows to stay in the UK for 2.5 years. This visa grants the holder the right to work in the UK.

Persons living outside the UK in the status of unmarried partners with a UK citizen for at least 4 years can also apply for this visa.
Same sex partner visa
Same-sex partner of a UK citizen or a person with a permanent residence permit may apply for a same-sex partner visa, provided that the applicants have been together for two years and that their relationship is permanent and stable.

Visa allows you to stay in the UK for 2.5 years. This visa grants the holder the right to work in the UK.

Persons living outside the UK in the status of unmarried partners with a UK citizen for at least 4 years can also apply for this visa. Learn more...
Dependant parent visa
Older parents, as well as a grandfather or grandmother of a person permanently residing in the UK (i.e., a person holding a residence permit (ILR) or British citizenship), may apply for a visa of a dependent parent, which is issued for an indefinite period.

The applicant must provide proof that they are fully or primarily financially dependent on their child or grandchild resident in the UK.
Children's visa
If both parents of a child under the age of 18 reside permanently in the UK (that is, they have a residence permit (ILR) or British citizenship), the child also has the right to apply for a child visa with the right to be in the UK for an indefinite period. If there is only one parent in the UK, depending on the circumstances, the child may also apply for a visa.
OUR TEAM
Dennis Klimchuk
Property Broker
Olesia Mykolaiciuk
Immigration Lawyer
Peyman Zonouzi
Senior Immigration Lawyer

FREE CONSULTAATION
Please fill the form below to find out how we can help you
to get a family visa to the UK
You agree with our Terms and Conditions
Contacts
Address: 10 Margaret Street, London, W1W 8RL

Telephone: +44 20 3880 8905

Email: info@fortis-capital.co.uk
Fortis Capital Ltd
Specialists in the UK immigration law

Registered
with the Office of the
Immigration Services Commissioner
Ref. No: F201800032

Fortis Capital Ltd © 2019 @brand_digital.pro

London Office
10 Margaret Street
London
W1W 8RL

+44 20 3880 8905
+44 7966 700 484
info@fortis-capital.co.uk
By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site.
Ok
Close
REQUEST A CALL BACK
If you have any questions about Visas, Immigration or another service, or need more information, just request a free call back and we'll talk you through it all.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy