Zero block
Click „Block Editor” to enter the edit mode. Use layers, shapes and customize adaptability. Everything is in your hands.
Tilda Publishing
create your own block from scratch
BRITISH CITIZENSHIP
BY INVESTMENT

Take care of your future and the future of your children

Get a residence permit for all family members in 12 weeks


For more information please press below
The investment programme is designed for High Net Worth(HNW) individuals who wish to invest minimum amount of £2,000,000 of their own money in the UK economy. Dependants of the investor will also be able to enter the UK based on investor's visa.

The investor will be able to liquidate investment funds once he has been settled in the UK While the HNW is on investor's visa he can engage in work, business or study.

For the immigration purposes the invested money cannot be in companies mainly engaged in property investment, property management or property development.
ADVANTAGES OF
BUSINESS IMMIGRATION
The visa is issued
for the whole family
Favorable conditions
for run the business
Prestigious education system for children
No knowledge in English required
Visa-free entry
in 173 countries with
British passport
The possibility of a double
citizenship
Social, political
and economic
protection
INVESTMENT OPTIONS
Amount of investment
£2 mln
£5 mln
£10 mln
Entry Clearance after
2 months
2 months
2 months
Extension of Leave to Remain after
3 years
n/a
n/a
Settlement after
5 years
3 years
2 years
Citizenship after
6 years
5 years
5 years
HOW IT WORKS
7 simple steps
1. Consultation
Confidential consultation with an immigration lawyer.
2. Formal instruction and contract
Upon your instruction a formal agreement will be sent to you. Once the agreement has been signed and returned with full payment made, a Client Care Letter tailored to your circumstances will be prepared confirming your instructions, our advice, list of required documents, work that we will carry out until you receive a decision, including any deadlines.
3. Preparation of your application for entry clearance
We will work with you and other third parties to prepare and produce the right documents required by the Home Office. We will prepare your application and draft a representation arguing your case. Entry clearance application usually is considered within 12 weeks. A Super Premium service is available with the view of receiving a decision within 15 working days. Additional fees are applicable.
4. Getting a visa and arriving in the UK
Upon your successful application your passport will be endorsed with 30 days vignette which will allow you to enter UK within those 30 days and upon your arrival you will be able to collect your Biometric Residence Permit Card from the designated office. You may also have to register yourself with the Police; this will be confirmed in your approval letter.

5. Preparation of your application for visa extension
We will work with you and other third parties to prepare and produce the right documents required by the Home Office. We will assess your matter prior to submission. We will prepare your application and draft a representation arguing your case. Extension applications can be either sent by post or by using Super Premium services. Postal applications on average takes between 3 to 4 months or up to 6 months. With Super Premium you receive a decision on same day and your Biometric Residence Permit Card within 7 working days.
6. Settlement (ILR)
You may apply for settlement in the UK:

  • in 5 years with an investment of £ 2 million
  • after 3 years with an investment of £ 5 million
  • after 2 years with an investment of £ 10 million

Therefore full portfolio of investment is required by the Home Office, evidence that you are U.K. resident and have had less absence beyond the limits provided by the Home Office and able to demonstrate adequate knowledge of English Language and culture by producing certificates for English Language and Life in the U.K. test.
7. Citizenship
UK citizenship can be obtained:

  • after 6 years with an investment of £ 2 million
  • after 5 years with an investment of £ 5 million
  • after 5 years with an investment of £ 10 million

provided that main applicant and the members of the family did not spend more than 450 days outside the country during the last 5 years and not more than 90 days in the last year preceding the application for Naturalisation.

WOULD YOU LIKE TO RECEIVE AN INDIVIDUAL SOLUTION TO YOUR QUERY?

Book a consultation or request a call back for a FREE initial consultation
with our qualified Immigration Lawyer
REQUIREMENTS
FOR THE INVESTOR
1
Investment amount from £2 to £10 million



2
It is necessary to permanently reside in the country: 3-5 years for permanent residence, 5-6 years for citizenship.
3
The applicant has the right to stay outside the UK up to 180 days a year.



4
Investments must be made in the first 90 days from the time of entry into the UK on an investor visa.



5
It is necessary to keep investments in the economy of Great Britain for 5 years.



6
The applicant must open a bank account in the UK.



7
The applicant must be at least 18 years of age.



8
If the applicant's funds were on his personal bank account
any country for the last three months, then in this case, the confirmation of the origin of the funds is not required.



9
The investor does not have the right to work as a doctor and trainer during the validity of the visa.



WHY TO CHOOSE US
Fully registered
and authorized by OISC

We are regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC)
Individual, Family
and Business solutions

You can solve all your questions in one place: real estate, business services, concierge, banks, education, etc.
Easy and hassle-free
process

We will take care of your immigration matter from the very beginning up to the successful decision.

INDIVIDUAL SOLUTION FOR EACH MEMBER OF THE FAMILY

Book your FREE consultation with our immigration lawyers
Find out more with one of our professional team member
By clicking the button you are agree our Privacy Policy
Fortis Capital Ltd
Specialists in the UK immigration law

Registered
with the Office of the
Immigration Services Commissioner
Ref. No: F201800032


Fortis Capital Ltd. © 2018

Central London Office
10 Margaret Street
London
W1W 8RL

+44 20 3880 8905
+44 7966 700 484
info@fortis-capital.co.uk
By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here.
Ok
Close
You will receive an email with the brochure to download shortly.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
REQUEST A CALL BACK
If you have any questions about Visas, Immigration or another service, or need more information, just request a free call back and we'll talk you through it all.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy