Zero block
Click „Block Editor” to enter the edit mode. Use layers, shapes and customize adaptability. Everything is in your hands.
Tilda Publishing
create your own block from scratch

GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP PROGRAMMES

CYPRUS | MALTA | ST KITTS AND NEVIS
CYPRUS CITIZENSHIP
Benefits:
Approval within 6 months
No donations to the government are required – only approved investments
Families can be included in the same application, and citizenship is transferrable to descendants
Cyprus nationals enjoy 159 Visa-free destinations
Free Movement of Persons - The whole family can obtain Cyprus Citizenship i.e. the main applicant, his/her spouse, children under 18 years, adult dependents (18 to 27 years), as well as parents of the main applicant. This implies that families may travel, reside and work freely within the EU.
Free Movement of Services - Individual citizens and their companies can offer services within EU Member States without any obstacles.
Free Movement of Capital - Cypriot passport holders can transfer funds between EU Member States, purchase property in any preferred EU country and invest in any type of activities.
Free Movement of Goods - All goods produced in EU Member States can be freely transferred between countries of the EU.
No requirement to physically reside in Cyprus - The applicant and his/her dependants are not required to reside in Cyprus, they are only required to visit Cyprus once during the application process to have the biometrics registered
Attractive Tax System - Cyprus is an attractive financial centre due to its highly favourable tax system and strategic location at the crossroads of three continents – Europe, Africa and Asia. Newly introduced 'non-domicile' regime results in zero taxation of worldwide dividends and interest income, for a period of 17 years.
REQUIREMENTS
1
Purchase main residence € 500,000 (plus VAT if applicable)
2
Invest a minimum of €1.5m in residential property or €2m in other eligible investment options for a minimum period of 3 years
3
Other eligible investments include financial assets of Cypriot companies/ organisations
4
Alternative Investment Funds or financial assets of Cypriot companies, licensed by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC) or a combination amounting to €2m
5
Clean criminal conduct;
6
Investor's name must not be included on the list of persons whose property is ordered to be frozen by the EU.

WOULD YOU LIKE TO RECEIVE AN INDIVIDUAL SOLUTION TO YOUR QUERY?

Book a consultation or request a call back for a FREE initial consultation
with our qualified Immigration Lawyer
THE ST KITTS AND NEVIS CITIZENSHIP
Investment Programme offers visa free travel to more than 130 countries, including the European Schengen area and Russia.
Fast process within 4 months or in 2 months (accelerated process; extra government fees applies, see below)
No physical presence required
No tax on worldwide income
All the family included
Dual citizenship permitted
REQUIREMENTS
1
Main applicant: minimum 18 years of age
2
Eligible dependants include the spouse and financially dependent children under the age of 30, as well dependant parents of the main applicant above the age of 55 or is living with and fully supported by the main applicant
3
Clean police conduct
4
Excellent health record
5
Carrying out one of the following investments:
INVESTMENT ROUTE 1: SUSTAINABLE GROWTH FUND (SGF) CONTRIBUTION
Applicants may qualify for citizenship through a contribution to the Sustainable Growth Fund (SGF).

Single applicant: a non-refundable contribution of US$150,000 is required

Main applicant with up to three dependents (for example, a spouse and two children): a non-refundable contribution of US$195,000 is required

Additional dependents, regardless of Age: US$10,000

Upon submission of an application, non-refundable due diligence and processing fees must be also paid. These fees amount to US$7,500 for the main applicant, and US$4,000 for each dependent of the main application who is over the age of 16 years.

INVESTMENT ROUTE 2: REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT
Applicants may qualify for citizenship through an investment in a pre-approved real estate project, which may include hotel shares, villas, and condominium units. The minimum real estate investment required by law is US$200,000 (resalable after 7 years) or US$400,000 (resalable after 5 years) for each main applicant.

Upon submission of an application, non-refundable due diligence and processing fees must also be paid. These fees amount to US$7,500 for the main applicant, and US$4,000 for each dependent of the main applicant who is over the age of 16 years.

On approval in principle of an application made through a real estate investment, a Government fee applies, as follows:

Main applicant: US$35,047

Spouse of the main applicant: US$20,047

Any other qualified dependent of the main applicant regardless of age: US$10,047

In addition to these fees, real estate buyers should be aware of purchase costs (mainly compulsory insurance fund contributions and conveyance fees).

INDIVIDUAL SOLUTION FOR EACH MEMBER OF THE FAMILY

Book your FREE consultation with our Immigration Lawyers
MALTESE CITIZENSHIP
Benefits:
European Union citizenship within 1 year
Schengen residency while you wait
Right to live, study, work, do business, retire, unite family
Citizenship handed down automatically to newly born;
Education & Health-care: high quality, internationally recognised & acclaimed
Tax Residency: Source & Remittance based taxation only. No Wealth Tax. No Asset Reporting. No Inheritance Tax
Low minimum presence requirement;
Visa free travel to 173 Countries, inc. UK, US, CA.
REQUIREMENTS
1
Fit & Proper - clean criminal conduct, in good health
2
Non-refundable contribution of €650,000 to Government Fund
3
Investment in Government Bonds €150,000 for 5 years
4
Investment in Property min. €350,000 for 5 years OR Rental of Property min. €16,000 for 5 years
5
Genuine Link with Malta for 1 Year
6
Eligible Dependents inc. unmarried children up to 25 yrs, parents over 55 yrs



Register for a free consultation
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
Fortis Capital Ltd
Specialists in the UK immigration law

Registered
with the Office of the
Immigration Services Commissioner
Ref. No: F201800032


Fortis Capital Ltd. © 2018

Central London Office
10 Margaret Street
London
W1W 8RL

+44 20 3880 8905
+44 7966 700 484
info@fortis-capital.co.uk
By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here.
Ok
Close
Нажимая на кнопку вы соглашаетесь получать от нас рассылку
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
REQUEST A CALL BACK
If you have any questions about Visas, Immigration or another service, or need more information, just request a free call back and we'll talk you through it all.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy