Zero block
Click „Block Editor” to enter the edit mode. Use layers, shapes and customize adaptability. Everything is in your hands.
Tilda Publishing
create your own block from scratch
ENTREPRENEUR VISA
TIER 1 Еntrepreneur Visa
This is the cheapest way of the investment in the UK for business-minded people who genuinely intend to develop their ideas and business in the UK. Successful candidate will be entitled to become British citizen. They have the privilege to include their main dependants in their application.
ADVANTAGES OF BUSINESS
IMMIGRATION TO THE UK
Visa is issued to an individual entrepreneur with the initial amount of £200,000 or two business partners with a total investment of £200,000 with equal access to the investment.
Entrepreneur's visa is issued for 3 years and 4 months with the possibility to extend it for 2 years.
This visa entitles the entrepreneur to receive UK settlement (ILR) in 3 or 5 years, conditions* apply.
The entrepreneur can include his spouse and underage children to enter the UK as family members, this includes same-sex partners and adopted children.
* To receive UK settlement (ILR) in 3 years and citizenship in 5 years the business needs to create at least 10 full-time jobs. Total turnover of the company should be £5 million or more.

WOULD YOU LIKE TO RECEIVE AN INDIVIDUAL SOLUTION TO YOUR QUERY?

Book a consultation or request a call back for a FREE initial consultation
with our qualified Immigration Lawyer
HOW IT WORKS
7 simple steps
1. Consultation
Confidential consultation with an immigration lawyer.
2. Formal instruction and contract
Upon your instruction a formal agreement will be sent to you. Once the agreement has been signed and returned with full payment made, a Client Care Letter tailored to your circumstances will be prepared confirming your instructions, our advice, list of required documents, work that we will carry out until you receive a decision, including any deadlines.
3. Preparation of your application for entry clearance
We will work with you and other third parties to prepare and produce the right documents required by the Home Office. We will prepare your application and draft a representation arguing your case. Entry clearance application usually is considered within 12 weeks. A Super Premium service is available with the view of receiving a decision within 15 working days. Additional fees are applicable.
4. Getting a visa and arriving in the UK
Upon your successful application your passport will be endorsed with 30 days vignette which will allow you to enter U.K. within those 30 days and upon your arrival you will be able to collect your Biometric Residence Permit Card from the designated office. You may also have to register yourself with the Police; this will be confirmed in your approval letter.

5. Preparation of your application for visa extension
We will work with you and other third parties to prepare and produce the right documents required by the Home Office. We will assess your matter prior to submission. We will prepare your application and draft a representation arguing your case. Extension applications can be either sent by post or by using Super Premium services. Postal applications on average takes between 3 to 4 months or up to 6 months. With Super Premium you receive a decision on same day and your Biometric Residence Permit Card within 7 working days.
6. Settlement (ILR)
You may apply for settlement in the UK:

  • in 5 years with an investment of £ 2 million
  • after 3 years with an investment of £ 5 million
  • after 2 years with an investment of £ 10 million

Therefore full portfolio of investment is required by the Home Office, evidence that you are U.K. resident and have had less absence beyond the limits provided by the Home Office and able to demonstrate adequate knowledge of English Language and culture by producing certificates for English Language and Life in the U.K. test.
7. Citizenship
UK citizenship can be obtained:

  • after 6 years with an investment of £ 2 million
  • after 5 years with an investment of £ 5 million
  • after 5 years with an investment of £ 10 million

provided that main applicant and the members of the family did not spend more than 450 days outside the country during the last 5 years and not more than 90 days in the last year preceding the application for Naturalisation.

WOULD YOU LIKE TO KNOW MORE?

Book FREE consultation with our Immigration Lawyer
REQUIREMENTS FOR THE
ENTREPRENEUR
1
Access to investment funds of £200,000



2
Confirm the experience and qualifications of the main applicant
3
Confirm the availability of additional means to support yourself and the family
4
Confirm the level of knowledge of English (at least CERF level B1 in reading, writing, speaking and listening)



5
To obtain permanent residence after 3 years and citizenship after 5 years, it is necessary to provide a minimum of 10 full-time jobs. The total turnover of the company should be at least £ 5 million






6
Entrepreneurs are allowed to stay outside the UK for up to 180 days in a calendar year without losing the right to permanent residence
Find out more with one of our professional team member
By clicking the button you are agree our Privacy Policy
Fortis Capital Ltd
Specialists in the UK immigration law

Registered
with the Office of the
Immigration Services Commissioner
Ref. No: F201800032


Fortis Capital Ltd. © 2018

Central London Office
10 Margaret Street
London
W1W 8RL

+44 20 3880 8905
+44 7966 700 484
info@fortis-capital.co.uk
By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here.
Ok
Close
REQUEST A CALL BACK
If you have any questions about Visas, Immigration or another service, or need more information, just request a free call back and we'll talk you through it all.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy